♥ Instagram @jeanrin ♥

Thursday, July 31, 2008

Last night went eat steamboat with Wangling and Shaun at Bugis. Thank for treating me, i reali enjoy myself with the food.We had the hot and spicy and da gu tang as our soup base. The food there was good and the owner is berry generous, service still okay.. Find one day gonna bring my bendan to eat that, wanna see his lip numb haha...

I received my UOB debit card le. Finally can watch movies at Cathay during weekend for $8.00 le somemore got free popcorn. This debit card oso got rebate de lor,I berry excited over it lor but gonna go open a new saving account to save up le though i already sign a saving plan le mar. No harm saving more money mar coz i wanna buy my own Home sweet Home. Can i make it in 5 years? Bendan, we gonna work harder for our future le.. Humpz*

My ex-company(Jaz) called me at work this morning. Finally they get to noe i'm working here le, at least i dun need to hide or scare see them over here den dunno how to ans them, anyway i oso dun have to ans them de mar. But I'm reali puzzled lor, how they get to noe i'm working here. At least i can see my path ahead over here den there mar, if they means well for me den they wun blame me de ba.Who cares so much..

Can't wait for 6.30pm lor...Today somehow no mood to work lea maybe coz 1day didn't see my bendan liao later can see him lor... Die le la... next week onward, Bendan start school liao cannot meet up on weekdays le * Kanna order by his Daddy so muz listen de*

Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Reach work quite early today so can come online blogging awhile. Nothing much happening so far this week. First week of 22nd years old kinda normal lea. Maybe I already had a wonderful weekend last week le ba. I wanna change myself to a beta person ( I noe I'm already was...wahaha) I mean I wanna change my hot temper especially toward my Bendan. Somehow, I reali happy with my everything right now, or maybe so far ba, or maybe I juz dun wanna tink so much liao. I juz dun wanna care much.. All I can have my bendan by side and I'm happie with it le.

Last night slp over at his house again so morning went to eat breakfast with him. I woke up first wanna go wash up but his brother still bathing so stood outside wait for him. Meanwhile, chit chat with his daddy, reali quite a long time never reali talk to him le. The feeling was so great..He told me not to meet up with Bendan so often especially once he started school gonna let him concentrate on his studies. Which mean, Bendan, we cannot meet on weekdays okay onli weekend. Your daddy say so too hee... Oh my bendan gonna started school next week le maybe that's y we been meeting up almost everyday this week. Only for today cannot meet cause meeting up Wangling and Shaun for dinner. Gonna miss him liao...

Monday, July 28, 2008

Ramdon pic...













My 22nd birthday...Though without all my frenz and buddies celebrating with me this year but i still enjoying myself especially with my bendan and my family...Yesterday reali enjoy myself, I reali Gan Dong lor...Thank Biao Jie for the cake hee...1 more thing,i finally have photo with my Daddy leh...Didn't he look handsome haha...kanna force by me take picture haha..Thank Daddy wor...Oh ya...Thank Brother...Thank for giving me your wife...I mean yr PSP..Though it's a seond hand de with lots of scatches but reali thank alot for it...Oso good la..1 person cannot have so many wife mar..now u got your bike le muz xi sheng 1 of it mar..Dun worry i will take good care of your wife haha sure beta den u de...hee


Today is my Bendan Baobei birthday...Oso early in the morning wake up backache so took leave to stay at home to rest or maybe...hee Simply cannot leave my bendan at home mar his birthday leh..I dun care...No matter how pain still muz go out today..I will try my berry best not to quarrel with him..I mean not to throw my temper wahaha...

Sunday, July 27, 2008

I'm 22 years old today le....
It's truth once after 21st birthday, times passes real fast man
nothing much this year
Didn't reali celebrate much especially with my frenz
My prince haha dun even noe where she is and wat happen to her
totally ignore me, maybe something reali happen on her
but doesn't she at least let me noe
at least if i can help, I most happy to help de
maybe she didn't wish to tell me ba
but it's my birthday leh...
Juz hope szhe get out of it soon ba...
Already celebrate with my ITE buddies le..
Thank Alan,Alvin and Enjing
I reali like the cake though it's abit melted haha
sorry asr...so long den update here...
Thank Bendan for the missing wallet and the chocolate cake
I reali love it...
Thank for every1...
I noe there's more thing to come tonight
but i may not have this chance to update here
the next update oso dun which donkey day or month le lor...
And...
Happy 22nd birthday once again to me and Bendan...

Saturday, July 26, 2008

It's been almost 2 months since i last update...
my bendan already came back from Aust from alway 1 month liao lor
paiseh lea...
real busy at work mar somemore homie oso no internet so berry hard to update
Last night watch Prom Night,not a bad show anyway
I still prefer Batman The Dark Knight..
It's feel so great with Bendan around beside me
at least i dun feel all alone
Tml celebrating my 22nd birthday le..
Time reali flies lor
to tink last year me still celebrating my 21st birthday lor
reali getting old liao lor
Going Clark Quay with bendan family to eat lunch
at night den go my grandparents hse
xiao gu cooking foodies for us...
oso to celebrate my bendan's birthday...
Haiz..
Bendan bought me a wallet at Wallet Shop but drop it on the bus
when we realized it already too late to search for it liao lor
reali heart pain lor...
my birthday present leh but haiz...
but still thank Bendan for the present,
i reali like it though i dun have the chance to use it
It's reali okay de...
Hope he like the presents i gave him lor...
Oh...
I bought him and myself a pair of everlast watches
Fate wanna me to take white and he take black
anyway black do suit more
And oso bought him a Nike water bottle
so when he sch start can use mar...
and of coz...my daily dairy
I wrote it when he over at Aust
every single day happening stuff all inside...
Hee...
Hereby...
Wishing me and Bendan Happy 22nd Birthday!!!!