♥ Instagram @jeanrin ♥

Thursday, November 29, 2007

Yesterday meet up with my ITE buddies
all still haven't change sia
suddenly so miss school life style sia
We went eat at Clar Jr and met Alan's gf lo
finally he got gf le lor...
Actually as all the next day gonna work or study
so we onli meet up for like 2hr plus onli lor
though it short
but i reali enjoy the times
so surely will organize again
but dunno will come anot lo
********************************************
Of coz my bendan join us last nitez as all noe each other
my bendan wear till berry handsome sia
i was so shock too hee
anyway no matter how my bendan wear
he alway so handsome de lor
reali love him so much sia
Last nitez his mummy gave mi a early christmas gift
A pooh bear mug for mi to bring to work to drink coffee
i where she de sia
haiz
it's reali berry nice
i mean bendan's mummy and oso the mug la
now i gonna headache wat to buy for her liao
*********************************************
this month i oso spend quite alot sia
haiz how to save up like tat
not i wanna spend lor but i gonna yang myself and my bendan too hee
he read this sure dun wanna mi to pay for ting liao
but i willing to pay 1 as i earn more mar
next time is he who gonna pay for everything de lor
fang cang sian liao de yu..
noe wat i'm trying to say mar

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Finally i start to use my new phone last nitez...
kinda piss off with it at the way beginning sia
coz too use to nokia phone liao now gonna get use with sony ericsson phone
somemore the media super hard to use sia...
my bendan's brother reali good with it...
he reali noe how to use it
watever i dun get it,he noe it lor
but okay la
i noe i gonna get use with it soon as i super clever mar
dun vomit ar coz i noe it's true haha
no matter wat
i still love my phone W910i
most importantly is mi and my bendan same phone same design same colour lea...
mi and my bendan now are getting beta and closer and loving too
i reali treasure this relationship so much
i wun allow anyone anybody to destory it
- nothing went wrong between mi and my bendan i juz wanna write nia
wahaha
Bendan baobei...
no matter wat happen in the future
i promise i wun even try to end this wonderful dream in my life
will u promise mi too?
though there's alway up and down between us
though we still quarrel over tiny little stuff
though sometime i reali piss of - of coz not u la
though and though and though
but i noe tis kind of stuff wun come into us rite

Monday, November 26, 2007

w910i
Saturday went Nee Ann City there to queue at the Singtel fair...
mi and my bendan waited for 3hrs
happily waiting,playing with my bendan when finally it's our turn
but guess wat?
The lady over there tell us tat we can't do any transfer at roadshow,
we muz go singtel shop at taka and blame us for not telling the front desk ppl tat we doing transfer when we already tell and even ask them for it man.
even the ger who help us filling up the form,but watever we ask,she reply us,
'I tink so but ask at the counter'
watever we ask,all ask the counter,didn't expect when it's our turn at counter is we can't do transfer at all...
of coz we get piss off liao la
waited for so long yet can't get any phone,i juz storm toward the hello shop
in the end
the guy was so rude to my bendan making super piss off sia
he juz ans my bendan tat over there we still gonna wait 3 more hrs for tat too
hello,how many donkey hrs they expect mi to wait sia somemore super doper rude
wat kind of customer service is tat sia...
we went back to the roadshow there and ask the lady who ask us to go down
in the end onli i get the phone lo
if not wasted,queue for so long nv get anything at all...
after the whole thing was like 5 plus liao,we still gonna go Sheng Siong buy food for Sunday
we spend almost 70 bucks lo for sunday steamboat..
okay la...tis week i gettting pay liao
wahaha...
On sunday,all of us woke up early to go singtel shop again
my bendan and his bro getting phone too mar
i tot we will be beryy early in the end there's more early bird too
if i'm not wrong there 15 ppl in front of us,ok la at least dun have to wait for another 3 more hrs
haha...
my bendan and his bro too buy W910i
which mean,mi,bendan and his brother all use same phone haha
we were so excited lor
immediately when we reach home we charged our phone which mean we gonna wait till 12mn
let wait lo..
den of coz prepare for steamboat
after the steamboat,busy time liao...coz the whole place so smelly and oily as we eat BBQ steamboat mar...it's nice to eat but will after eating cleaning up berry jialet de..
finally is relax time...
oh forget to mention my bendan's mummy sign up for SCV
cool rite
but tink dun have my favourite taiwan show - luo zhi xiang and xiao gui de
but okay la at least got alot more show to watch lea...

Saturday, November 24, 2007

MEANINGFUL
some1 email tis to mi,i find it touching and...
some words some feeling i dunno how describle lea
juz read it....
What a difference a sad event in someone's life makes.
GEORGE CARLIN (His wife recently died...)
Isn't it amazing that George Carlin - comedian of the 70's and 80's -
could write something so very eloquent...
and so very appropriate.
A Message by George Carlin:
The paradox of our time in history is that we have taller buildings but shorter tempers,
wider Freeways ,but narrower viewpoints.
We spend more, but have less, we buy more, but enjoy less.
We have bigger houses and smaller families, more conveniences, but less time.
We have more degrees but less sense, more knowledge, but less judgment,
more experts, yet more problems, more medicine, but less wellness.
We drink too much, smoke too much, spend too recklessly, laugh too little, drive too fast,
get too angry, stay up too late, get up too tired, read too little, watch TV too much,
and pray too seldom.
We have multiplied our possessions, but reduced our values.
We talk too much, love too seldom, and hate too often.
We've learned how to make a living, but not a life.
We've added years to life not life to years.
We've been all the way to the moon and back,
but have trouble crossing the street to meet a new neighbor.
We conquered outer space but not inner space.
We've done larger things, but not better things.
We've cleaned up the air, but polluted the soul.
We've conquered the atom, but not our prejudice.
We write more, but learn less.
We plan more, but accomplish less.
We've learned to rush, but not to wait.
We build more computers to hold more information, to produce more copies than ever,
but we communicate less and less.
These are the times of fast foods and slow digestion,
big men and small character,
steep profits and shallow relationships.
These are the days of two incomes but more divorce, fancier houses, but broken homes.
These are days of quick trips, disposable diapers, throwaway morality, one night stands, overweight bodies, and pills that do everything from cheer, to quiet, to kill.
It is a time when there is much in the showroom window and nothing in the stockroom.
A time when technology can bring this letter to you,
and a time when you can choose either to share this insight, or to just hit delete...
Remember; spend some time with your loved ones,
because they are not going to be around forever.
Remember, say a kind word to someone who looks up to you in awe,
because that little person soon will grow up and leave your side.
Remember, to give a warm hug to the one next to you,
because that is the only treasure you can give with your heart and it doesn't cost a cent. Remember, to say, "I love you" to your partner and your loved ones,
but most of all mean it.
A kiss and an embrace will mend hurt when it comes from deep inside of you.
Remember to hold hands and cherish the moment for someday that person will not be there again.
Give time to love, give time to speak!
And give time to share the precious thoughts in your mind.
AND ALWAYS REMEMBER:
Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away.
@-Enchanted-@
As i was saying in my last BLOG,i went watch movie yesterday with my baobei bendan...
we miss the 710 show den as i dunno wat time my bendan reaching so didn't go buy the ticket first so in the end 900 show already left the front seat mar
instead we catch the 940 show but still left the second front seat beta den nothing lo
who ask mi wanna eat the cheezy hotdog as yesterday it selling at $1 each mar...
lucky it's a berry nice goody show tat it's worth my money
if not sure more complain de lor...
haha
after the show,mi and my bendan kept singing the songs tat played in the show..
the show reali worth to watch
so guys go watch it
i'm sure u guys will love it too...
My weekend
weekend come so fast and steady
it's juz a blink it's Saturday once again
later of coz meeting up my bendan going nee ann city for the singtel roadshow
and gonna go seng siong buy food for tml steamboat as i'm treating all to eat mar hee
if not paiseh mar kept staying at ppl hsse muz at time treat my bendan family eat 1....
tonight i cooking pasta for them to eat too
yummy!
berry long nv cook liao lor
hope i remain my standard but i noe sure berry nice 1
haha
left 1 more hr i going home
somemore feel tat today morning time pass super doper slow lea...
maybe i juz bored or even juz looking forward for tonight pasta and tml steamboat le
haha how to lose my weight like tat!!!

Friday, November 23, 2007

Finally off work liao but i stay back for awhile to blog
suan pian wait for my bendan lo!!!
he suddenly told mi,he maybe cannot off work so early when i already told his grandma not to cook liao paiseh to call again mar
may as well juz wait for my bendan lo who ask mi wanna watch movie 'Enchanted' and the cheezy hotdog $1 each for today usual price $2 lor so expensive sia..
dunno my bendan wat time finish his work lea
impossible ask mi stay here doing nothing,using net mar...
boring leh...
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
mi now still staying over at my bendan hse
ppl will ask:" U wun paiseh de meh"
"wat if u and yr bf blow off"
I noe it well tat mi and my bendan are moving smoothly and well
though at time we kept quarreling..
as for paiseh ting?
of coz i paiseh la somemore is berry paiseh
but do i have the choice?
my mum side,my sis already move all my ting aside
plus my daddy and bendan family dun like i stay with my mum...
actually at first should be staying over at my ah gong hse de but hee
first.. is berry far i mean the journey
second is there no air-con,i too use with air-con liao
third is no water heater
last but not least i can't bared to leave my bendan
(sound crazy but it's true,i fall into too much lo)
but actually everytime i got tink of moving with my ah gong de but hee
my bendan kept brain wash mi to stay
somemore i kept ask my bendan when we getting marry tis and tat de lor
coz i wanna move to my own hse
I juz getting crazy over alot of stuff
haha...
****************************************************

Wednesday, November 14, 2007

finally 3 months probation is up!
and thank to my Executive i get a increment in pay leh..
although it onli 60buck not even a hundred but at least take home pay is like more liao
but she going to leave mi or should i say the company liao
kinda sad to noe tat coz she reali good to mi..
wat to do...
she been so stress over work and her son and wat so ever
i can't simply ask her to stay when my boss ask her to stay she still dun wan
i tink my boss should tink of increasing her pay
too bad i have no rite to help her talk so i juz gonna stay and hope she wun go lo...
if not sure die...
I reali piss off on monday with my tat Gm...
Idiot de leh...
say mi do ting berry kan jong
dun need so kan jong doing stuff and i should find way to solve my own problem..
asss rite...if i dunno how to do,how ting going to work man...
of coz i need some1 to help mi rite
i kan jong becoz i worry abt the transfer call tingy
den kanna say
worry for nothing man
nvm after my course next year i sure going to jump de...
let wait and see...
haha...
finally this coming sat dun need to work liao
i muz plan well for my weekend haha

Tuesday, November 6, 2007

stress!!!tired!!!happy!!!
i'm super doper tired and stress over my work...
it's not as if i dun like my job lo...
i like but my work been adding more and more instead of getting lesser..
ya workload getting more and more but good new is my pay kanna increase by next pay..
though i dunno how much but i still berry happy
of coz la...
coz i will get more $$$ to spend and save and too give my daddy...
actually though workload getting more but i feel beta coz at least time will flies faster at work
i juz hope i get more pay if can...can i request for at least 300...
haha!!!fathope man...
Touching
last sunday,i give my daddy 50buck...
i noe it's berry little but i juz come out to work,i noe my daddy will understand de...
i touch when i see my daddy being touch by mi hee...
first time i gave my daddy money leh..
sorry daddy for being naughty and nv listen to u so tis is the least i can do lea...
and i promise i be good ger liao...
so muz dote mi huh...
05/11/2007
yesterday went out with bendan go clarke quay,the central there walk walk...
but nothing to walk anothing to shop 1...
we went eat at billy bomber...
we book the whole restaurant lor...
cool rite!
we richard hor...
no lor..it's actually not even a single customer at all till we step in the resturant lor...
oso good lea...
everything serve berry fast and hot of coz..
the food oso not bad lea...
worth going again..
i asking my bendan go again but at Jurong point 1 coz we got 15buck off but till30 nov
y waste it rite...hee
after eating we went shop for bendan clothing..
he so troublesome de lor...tis dun like tat dun like...
alway stick to the same old design..
BORING...
hee...later he see le sure gonna say mi liao haha..
but ok la...he long long time den shop for he stuff coz everytime is he help mi carry de..
wahaha!!!
he bought a shirt and a belt in the end...
all not he pay lor...
coz he got a richard gf hee...
no la..his mummy pay for the shirt and i pay for the belt...
he muz be berry happy lor...
by den i berry tired AND MY LEGS ARE KILLING MI LIAO coz i wearing high heel leh..
hee...den so lucky his daddy is on the way so come and fetch us home..
guess wat erp increase again..
stupid lor..
tink singapore gettting richard but the ppl staying here are all getting poorer...
reali...

Saturday, November 3, 2007

Everything went well and fine tis whole weeek!!!
though it's kinda quiet coz some of our colleagues have left the company
but beside tat everything went ok ba..
onli abit busy..
nono
i'm berry busy and stress..
haiz...but still ok ar beta den i got nothing to do
slack too much ppl see le oso no good mar
rite?
so sianz been gaining weight instead of losing weight lor...
i reali nv put in effort man
i'm laazy too..
haiz...
but i already set a target for myself by the end of tis month at least 3kg shed of my body
so this weekend onward i'm going to drag bendan follow mi go gym
or even his hse downstair run run oso good..
i reali dun like running but i got to do it if i reali wanna my beauty..
rite...
please encourage mi instead of pouring cold water
please tell mi i can do it
please stop all my craving...
please please please..
currently mi now at work...finally done with all my billing
another week had pass again so soon so fast..
please let my weekend pass as slow as possible but i noe impossible lor...
i'm tired of working
but i cannot dun work coz i'm money face 1
too bad...