♥ Instagram @jeanrin ♥

Thursday, October 25, 2007

Upset!
super no mood today...
quarrel with my bendan last nitez
first is about he playing game and do ting half way though
second is he scream at mi
super angry lor..
he alway like tat de lor...
got game den will totally ignore mi 1 lor...
tat y i dun reali like him play game so much..
ya i noe he dun like i nag at him but who like...he do ting half way den i kanna say by his parents
especially his ah-ma,super like do ask mi ask him do ting
i'm not maria
i dunno how to phase it but i juz dun like it..
i see auntie do so much ting reali pity her somemore her two sons dun even help up
especially the youngest 1...
oldest 1 will do if call him to do so is beta la
but both alway say tired tis tired tat den auntie and mi not tired meh..
wake up earlier den them reach home later den them too
still gonna do so much stuff especially auntie lor tat y i dun mind doing thing for her
but everytime i see them playing games den both of us doing stuff berry piss off de lor...
i noe my bendan see mi like tat he oso heart pain
but when he see game where got mi 1...
haiz...
morning i wrote him a note asking dun bother to msg or call mi today
i dun feel like talking to him
but too bad before i left home he read the note liao
i still ignore he la till now still give him cold shoulder...
he tml off so i juz ask him so send mi to work la den he reply wat i wan him to do after he send mi to work...den he say he send mi home...
i oso wun wan him to early in the morning to send mi to work de la
all i wan is how he ans mi de mar
he juz dun get it..
ya i noe i too sometime dunno wat he wan
i dunno la...
i juz piss off so everything i not happy...haiz..
should be ok tonitez ba
hopefully!!!

Tuesday, October 23, 2007

Monday Blue
Though today is Tuesday but i having my Monday Blue today
ermz...
i juz start work today tis week coz yesterday i off mar so haiz..
early in the morning cannot wake up haha...
last nitez i sleep berry early lor 11pm and i'm already a log due to bad headache i had..
i had it since in the noon at my cousin chalet
perhap didn't slp properly so led to headache and backache lor..
imagine 3 ppl share a queen size bed somemore imagine my size to squeeze in too..
somemore mybendan having flu tat nite so muz let him slp well so i slp side way lor
so led to my turn didn't slp well lor..
i still continue play mahjong the next day morning after my morning swim with my bendan and my cousin lor..she is sooo cute!!!
it's her birthday mar so it's like a family chalet lor...
too bad i forgot to bring my camera to take pic of hers and my family too...
went home after dinner last nitez
Finally
today super doper busy...
first reach office have a great shock
office change so much sia...now can see the other side liao
den my table super doper messy
so early in the morning reach office gonna do exercise packing up my stuff on my table
lucky all my pooh bear still around if not i going to kill ppl liao lor..
Thank Lily, my OP Excutive..
oh it's her last week tis week and she bought mi a pooh bear photo ablum..
HAHA..cannot blog so much so long liao
kanna see by my another account staff
sianz lor...haha

Saturday, October 20, 2007

It's Saturday once again*v*
Another 15min,i'm going off liao gonna go post office so can go off early...
too bad bendan today got guard duty again
so i'm home alone again with his mummy and brother
actually his guard is on Monday but he change with his frenz becoz of mi
becoz i'm off..
Swissotel Merchant Court
Last nitez had farewell dinner for my colleagues who leaving end of this month...
we had dinner at Swissotel merchant Court...
Sound cool rite...
The price is cool too...
we had special rate at $33.90 net per pax if not is $33+++...
noe the price rite...
anyway not i pay so i dun reali care much...
wahahaha
Sorry to say the food is so-so onli lor...
for mi la...
the crabbie which i looking forward disappointed mi...
the crabbie are so not fresh
the durian is toooooo sweet
the chocolate foudue,no strawberries...the rest fruit so not fresh...
i tink the best id onli the finger-food ba
oh ya...the japanese red sotong taste super good
perhap onli tis ba..
Site inpection?
after the meal we went up to the hotel superior room
the room is small but quite cozy la
but if it's for mi to stay,i may not like to stay in tat kind of room...
their pool,spa and gym are all close for renovation
they are renovating so i hope will get beta...
while walking at the lobby i tink of the hotel show i watch with my bendan
if i'm not wrong, the title should be 1408
and if i'm not wrong,i did mention in my blog b4 haha but i forgot liao
oh suddenly feel so scary if i'm going to walk alone at the lobby myself...haha
After the dinner home sweet home liao lor...
Thank to taufik for the free ride if not i dunnoe wat time i will reach home...
Happy Birthday to Gwen!!!
oh Gwen is my youngest cousin,she celebrating her 1year old brithday tis coming 26th
tml is her chalet time!!
of coz i'm going over...and of coz mahjong too haha...
if can will update the pic la...
bye
i'm going off le...

Wednesday, October 17, 2007

Now it like all most 3pm le...
From morning till lunch break,i'm helping Laytin to do other thing
rite now she not in the office,i have nothing else to do coz all the rest gonna wait till she sign finish den i will be busy lor...
So i oso dunno wat i should do now...
I still have 2 and a half hour to go man...
how time goes like that...
I oso nothing to blog too...haizyo...die liao la...
i'm going to fall aslp liao....
Can i?
Or maybe i should go change my blog skin...
should i?
Let wait and see kayz...

Tuesday, October 16, 2007

I juz pro!!!
I'm done with all my work at work...Rite now,I'm doing my next month work...
wahaha...isn't i'm great...
Actually is no,coz i'm making myself busy if not later nothing to do den will lead to sleepy...
like yesterday,i fall aslp haha when i'm in toilet...
but i'm reali berry tired...
Even today,i done with my work coz i gonna wait for my Executive to sign off all ting before i send out..so rite now,when my GM not in the office so i come here blogging...
i juz eaten my lunch so rite now berry full..
i tabao from home,last nitez chicken rice,berry nice leh...
prehap i should change my mind eating white chicken rice liao...
oh,but i tink onli my bendan's grandma cook nice onli leh...outside white chicken rice got a smell,
which i dun like,when i eat will wanna vomit but tis time wun leh..
hee..
still got another 3 and a half hr to go...
i'm bored lea and berry full...
i cannot ask for time to go fast coz it's already going berry fast liao...
haha

Monday, October 15, 2007

__Yummy__
Satuarday morning meet up my auntie and Biao Jie go play mahjong...
aiyo though we onli play 5cent-10cent but still it's fun...
cannot bet too much later my Ah Gong nagged again
somemore my auntie still a beginner but she mostly will win 1...
I win too today...
Onli my Biao jie lose 15bucks den she dun wan to play liao haha..
My ah ma so call spoilt my day...aiya from young, my ah ma and ah gong alway stand by my bro
wat they say-elder should give way to younger 1..
should dote younger 1..
Hello!!!
when did i dun treat him well?
When he in need of money no matter how tight i am i still will find my way to help him..
When he wanna open chalet,he dun have enough money,i fork out and pay for him..
somemore it's at the last week of the money and first week of the money,
making myself so tight,and i onli have enough for my transport onli
i dun even mind coz he is my bro...
Now everybody saying mi dun treat him well,wat onli 1 brother should treat him well..
when did i dun treat him well...
cannot everything give in to him de mar...
Hello!!! i'm elder sister not younger leh...he should at least respect mi OK...
I already keep my mouth shut when he rude to mi,nv respect mi in front of my frenz le leh
Now still say mi..
every1 say mi...
i juz hate to be the eldest...
watever it's over i dun wish to tink over it again juz wish my grandparents dun bring it up again
PLEASE!!!!!
Bottle tree Village
meet bendan and his mummy and bro at AMK hub coz his mummy nv go there before...
i left grandparents there 4plus 5
but i gonna wait for them till 6 plus...tired sia...been walking here and there lor...
wat to do...
bendan's mummy birthday cannot blame..
haha...
of coz when they reach,i bring them go buy the vegcrisp...
it's so delicious man...muz go and try...
after tat we went in the NTUC walk walk...
in the end all we buy all beer haha for BEndan's daddy 1 lor...
of coz breezer for mi and my bendan...
after AMK we went yishun meet up Bendan's daddy to drive us to Bottle Tree Village..
den we meet up bendan's auntie and cousins...
the food there was nice but i didn't eat much haha...coz it's kinda oily i dun reali like it...
after tat we went to the near-by coffee shop there chit chat till like 11plus..
den we went to loyang there pray pray.
HomeSweetHome
den finally homesweethome...
after doing all the stuff,it's like 2plus den we celebrate auntie birthday give her surpise
coz we off all the light pretend we sleeping liao haha..
my bendan bought a mint chocolate cake..
den haha we went inside uncle auntie room to drink and play card till like 5 plus...
i'm tired liao...
*-Sunday morning-*
early in the morning,i accompany bendan go find tailor to saw his rank up...
stupid shop so slow and rude...we wun go there ever agian..
tat china lady told us she will finish in half an hr in the end almost 2 hr den finish somemore sew wrongly...when we waited inside for them she shouted at us saying if we stand there she can't concentrate den wun sew nice so we went outside in the end still do wrongly mar...
if not my bendan dun like,i sure going to say her liao lor...
i tink sooner or later sure close down liao lor,the shop so messy,anyhow throw the clothes on the floor,so rude...somemore nv do finish ppl clothing lor...
got 1 guy came to collect his clothes but haven't done de lor...i can understand his feeling...
i overhear he left it there for almost 2week liao lor...
today den is auntie birthday...
so we went over auntie side grandparents hse...we call cab to go over there coz got 5 pax mar
Londan cab leh but quite torn down de
abit disappointed leh...first time experience like tat...haha
when we reach there,they wanna play mahjong as short of 1 leg so i join in the game lor
play mahjong again... but tis time all pro sia...
lucky i win hee...
before we go home gonna call cab again ,from 9pm,we call till 10pm den got cab-Mvp
the driver drive berry reckless lor,i feel so giddy so gonna sleep but even kanna woke up at turn when he dun even brake when turning lor...
hear from bendan,he nearly bump onto a motorbike lor...
lucky we reach home safety...
when reach home,after bathing all, gonna help auntie iron clothes if not the next day sure alot 1
so after my bath,i take over auntie den she go bath lor..
i iron till 1230 den went inside the room,pack my bag den at 1am i fallen aslp le...

Friday, October 12, 2007

^v^Donut Factory^v^

Yesterday went out with my cousin..

actually is accompany her go buy new clothing for her new job...

being a U student is so great lor..seeing her not happy with her boss den resign

den can find a new job so fast...so envy her...

We went shopping at Marina Square den went over Suntec City

Of coz for the Donuts...

Haha...

I rem my cousin told mi she dun reali like to eat but she too keen to go over to buy the donut lor

anyway can't blame her..

coz it's mi who kept wanting go over and buy...

luckily the queue wasn't tat long we onli queue less half an hour...

bendan's mummy wanna buy for her colleagues to eat so ask mi to help her buy

in the end i gonna carry 3 and a half dozen home...

i dun like the feeling ppl gave mi lor...

like i'm a weirdo buying so many Donuts for wat sia...haha

but tis time dun have my favourite

Double Chocolate Donut..

super doper sad lor...

i wanna go queue again i dun care...

@--Home Alone--@

today Bendan having guard-duty,cannot go home...from 8am-8am

tat mean till tml morning lor,i oso dunno he can call mi anot lea...

kinda miss him lor...

though everyday can see him but i still will miss him almost everyday lor...

mushy rite?

but it's true lor...

Bendan,yesterday was our 25th months together though didn't celebrate

but i still happy hee...

so happy tat u love the OP short i bought for u though it's not expensive

it's the thought tat count rite...

but where my present???????????????????????

hee...no la...got money muz save up for Hong Kong and Thailand trip mar...

Tahan for a few months lor den can enjoy liao...

ok...


Thursday, October 11, 2007

working as usual...eating snake as usual...
juz can't wait to finish work
meeting my cousin after work
going marina square shopping but i can't buy any so sad lor...
i so scare later i will temp to buy how ar...
muz control coz i can onli buy present for my bendan...
oh...It's our 25 months anniversary...
-Happy 25th months my Dear!!!-
I love u!!!
muackz...
we didn't celebrate maybe becoz everyday is our anniverary..
rite my Dear...
Time passes berry fast..
to tink last month we juz celebrate our 2 year anniversary noe already another 1...
aiyo...
but i juz love it...i dunno why...
i finishing my work soon-in abt 5 min time..
wahaha...
another working had pass....



jeanrin.aka.yanling

Monday, October 8, 2007

^v^Excited^v^
Yesterday went out with bendan and his parents.Kinda weird coz Aaron didn't didn't join us as he need to study hard for his coming examination which is starting from today...Good Luck boy!
Dun forget our promise-if u get 65 and above for all yr subject i buy u a sporting shoe..
I promise!!!
We actually wanna go Geylang first but due to berry heavy rain,our plan gonna change..So we went to ChinaTown OG there to walk walk...
mi and my bendan buy chocolate there again haha..
and too buy my bendan's daddy a shoe for his birthday gift...
after shopping at OG till like 3 plus 4 so we moved forward to Geylang there to shop again...
There's a berry big crowd lor...almost like when Chinese New Year at Chinatown...
at least at geylang here we still can walk and walk not like chinatown gonna squeeze and squeeze...
I bought 2 blouses there...So like enjoy and happy...
i juz love shopping...
!!!Makan Times!!!
Yesterday nite, i treated bendan and his family to eat SEEfood at his house downstair tat coffeeshop..
We ordered baby kailan,sparerib,curry fish head,hotplate beancurd,yamring and crabbie...
total spending 108.80...
The food was so nice and i love it and i hope all will love it too...
Bendan kept asking i got heart pain anot....
No my Dear...
Hello my Dear,if i reali heart pain i wun say i wanna treat liao mar...
Though some part i quite not happy in some detail but overall i reali wun heart pain la...
Somemore if i nv treated yr family i will paiseh staying over at yr hse de lor..
Yr parents treat mi so good and well
i should treat mi double back de mar...
Rite?
haha...which now till my pay day,u gonna yang wo liao lor..
if not i gonna eat air and grass liao...hee
too bad i didn't reali enjoy as much as i wan to...coz i haing a berry bad headache
as Aaron's frenz join us for dinner coz they studying for their examination...
my bendan too be their teacher of the day so i alone sitting in the living room sleeping and watching tv at the same times...
till like 1130 den Aaron's frenz went home den i went inside the room to sleep...
Sorry every1 tat i spoilt the mood of the day...
I dun wish to de...




jeanrin.aka.yanling

Saturday, October 6, 2007

It's Saturday once again!!!
Oh today is my 2nd month over working @Siam express as a account admin assistant...
everything goes berry welll...
*-*Sad*-*
No matter is colleagues or work...everything is berrygood better den i expect..
but too bad by tis end of the month some of my close colleagues are leaving...kinda sad lor..
Of coz if they gonna have a beta future out there
y stop them rite...
Once again muz adapt new group of colleagues...and of coz muz find a new toilet kaki liao...
wat to do?
^0^Frustrated^0^
today morning,i met my bendan Er gu at the staircase...nono not met is heard..
wonder y rite..
Story begin early in the morning.......
I disturb my bendan and woke him up after my breakfast when i'm still lazy to go prepare to work...maybe our voice went higher woke his brother up..
haha..den he angrily woke up and brush his teeth and went downstair with his ah ma...
Please lor...
Schooling time no matter how hard we wanna wake him up
he cannot wake up..
but today mi and my bendan onli talking for like 10min plus,he say we berry noisy...
sometime reali dunno how to say him lor...
no matter how hard we try to talk to him,he still wun listen,still so stubborn...
indeed he change alot...i'm not going to say anything abt him first...i wanna continue my story..
so as usual i left home at 730am..
i still busy walking and packing my bag suddenly i hear some1 shouting crazy woman..
is bendan's er gu voice lor..i berry confirm...
i reali wanna say her but in order not to make bendan's dad struck in the middle,
i keep my mouth shut for like dunnoe how many donkey months
yet she kept saying mi...
i dunno how long i can "REN" her..but lucky for mi rite now she nv come to bendan house liao
if not,long time ago i may already say her liao lor..
now she say mi again...can't she be more "guan ming zen da"...
muz she alway behind ppl back saying ppl..as wat my bendan say,she making mi say her so tat she got some ting mroe to say mi but i reali reali cannot stand her liao lor...
like tis morning,i dun even saw her how can i say yet she shout crazy woman...
sorry bendan...i can only say her here so let mi ba...
she reali should go stay at mental hospital lor coz she juz crazy saying ppl crazy...
a word saying say ppl say herself...now i understand liao lor...
i juz hate it...sorry...
there more worse ting i wanna say abt her but...i believe in 'bao ying' so beta not...
haha...
nvm everything over liao...Rem i got mention in blog i wanna change myself...
so it's oso good like tat...i can train myself to be a beta person...
THANK ER GU HOR...
*v*Yeah*v*
Another 2 and 1/2 hr more to finish up my stuff and can see my bendan liao...
den we went shopping...
I'm not going to worry abt how much i spend today...wait for tml to worry tat...
i need to relieve stress so shopping is a good choice...moreover,money earn is for mi to pamper myself,y should i stop myself doing so...
sorry bendan..u can't stop mi...
wahaha





jeanrin.aka.yanling


Monday, October 1, 2007

The 50th blog
oh...juz to realise tis my 50th blog...
wat the big deal rite!!i juz love it..hee!!
oh...rem i mention abt going SENTOSA last Saturday...
It's was an unforgettable day..
Everything was so great and fun...
We had pinic at the Silso beach,thankx to Tasha who cook lunch for us
making very1 berry full...
YUMMY!!!
Donut from Donut factoryand too special thank to my bendan who help suzie buy donut from donut for us to though it already melt but it's still yummy...Thank suzie...
bendan alone suntanning...After eating full full,we went swimming in the salt water...which i actuallty dun reali wanna go in..but all thank to all of them,splash water on mi,in the end still struck in the water till bu she de come out from the water...haha...
before going in the 4D Magix Kissing time...After tat,of coz playing time!!!We went to the 4D Magix first...though mi and my bendan took before but it's still fun especially the crabbie tingy...Go try it u will noe wat i mean lor...Den of coz the new ride Cineblast..It's fun but i dun it's worth the money though onli my bendan need to pay,though got discount,but after discount still need to pay 12.80,before discount was like 16 buck...isn't it berry ex...Though it the same price as 4D Magix but I tink i dun tink it worth to pay the same amount somemore it's onli like less dan like 10 min or so lor...After tat,is skyride and luge time!!!At first, i took the skyride,i was so scare lor didn't even dare to take pic coz scare later drop somemore my bendan dun let mi take too...sad lor..hee but still i ask my bendan let mi take 1 pic at first he still nag and nag but after i argue back he finally let liao ...den of coz the luge...tis the most fun ting of the day...we even took twice..but too bad we got to buy the combo-skyride plus luge, den we cam take the luge if not cannot juz take luge like not berry good lea..since they got skyride itself,y not luge itself lea...haha watever la...The day end berry fast,soon the sky get dark liao and it time for us to go Songs of the Sea... It was so nice and fun lor...hey guys can watch it...i'm sure u guys will love it man...by the end of the day,all of us was so tired tat we didn't had our dinner as plan at MAc ...all drink water till full le lor...haha...I'm sure all of us enjoy ourselves and more outing will be coming lor...

after songs of the sea**meizhena nd mi..